116 Zinfandel Ct Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $946,253 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Zinfandel Ct, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $1,010,563, approximately $354 per square foot. 116 Zinfandel Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Lidyoff Timothy M and Lidyoff Lisa S
Bought by
Kurpinsky Dennis T and Kurpinsky Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,250
Outstanding Balance
$188,209
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Lidyoff Timothy and Lidyoff Lisa
Bought by
Lidyoff Timothy M and Lidyoff Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Dadam Darrel O and Dadam Lorene M
Bought by
Lidyoff Timothy and Lidyoff Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Cabezud Steven and Cabezud Janet
Bought by
Dadam Darrel O and Dadam Lorene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Cabezud Steven
Bought by
Cabezud Steven and Cabezud Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Cabezud Steven A
Bought by
Cabezud Steven A and Cabezud Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Vintage Meadows Cloverdale Llc
Bought by
Cabezud Steven A and Cabezud Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,949
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurpinsky Dennis T | $849,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lidyoff Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Lidyoff Timothy | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dadam Darrel O | $996,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cabezud Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Cabezud Steven A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cabezud Steven A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cabezud Steven A | $674,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurpinsky Dennis T | $212,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lidyoff Timothy | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabezud Steven A | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabezud Steven A | $538,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,585 | $918,981 | $367,484 | $551,497 |
| 2024 | $11,311 | $900,963 | $360,279 | $540,684 |
| 2023 | $11,311 | $883,298 | $353,215 | $530,083 |
| 2022 | $11,108 | $865,980 | $346,290 | $519,690 |
| 2021 | $10,967 | $849,000 | $339,500 | $509,500 |
| 2020 | $8,051 | $602,394 | $168,894 | $433,500 |
| 2019 | $7,961 | $590,583 | $165,583 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $7,389 | $579,004 | $162,337 | $416,667 |
| 2017 | $7,270 | $567,652 | $159,154 | $408,498 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $556,523 | $156,034 | $400,489 |
| 2015 | $6,819 | $548,165 | $153,691 | $394,474 |
| 2014 | $6,560 | $537,428 | $150,681 | $386,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map