NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1160 E 100 N Pleasant Grove, UT 84062

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $774,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,060 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1160 E 100 N, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 and is currently estimated at $692,058, approximately $226 per square foot. 1160 E 100 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Grovecrest Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Madsen Benjamin and Madsen Janice
Bought by
Morris Chancelor L
Current Estimated Value
$692,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,933
Outstanding Balance
$480,270
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,788

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Lindstrom Ryan G and Lindstrom Amy K
Bought by
Madsen Benjamin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
French Kathryn
Bought by
Lindstrom Ryan G and Lindstrom Amy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,296
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Fox Dennette H
Bought by
French Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Fox Dennette
Bought by
Dennette H Fox Family Protection Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Sold by
Fox Dennette H
Bought by
Dennette H Fox Family Protection Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Fox Dennette H
Bought by
Dennette H Fox Family Protection Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Madsen Benjamin -- Provo Land Title Co
Lindstrom Ryan G -- Inwest Title Services Inc
French Kathryn -- Metro National Title
Dennette H Fox Family Protection Trust -- --
Fox Dennette -- --
Dennette H Fox Family Protection Trust -- --
Fox Dennette H -- --
Dennette H Fox Family Protection Trust -- --
Fox Dennette H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morris Chancelor L $527,933
Previous Owner Madsen Benjamin $248,000
Previous Owner Lindstrom Ryan G $219,296
Previous Owner French Kathryn $175,600
Previous Owner Fox Dennette $120,000
Previous Owner Fox Dennette H $20,000
Previous Owner Fox Dennette H $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,697 $339,185 -- --
2024 $2,697 $321,970 $0 $0
2023 $2,686 $328,185 $0 $0
2022 $2,592 $315,150 $0 $0
2021 $2,201 $407,400 $185,100 $222,300
2020 $2,015 $365,600 $165,300 $200,300
2019 $1,860 $349,000 $148,700 $200,300
2018 $1,801 $319,600 $136,300 $183,300
2017 $1,640 $154,935 $0 $0
2016 $1,525 $139,040 $0 $0
2015 $1,508 $130,240 $0 $0
2014 $1,495 $127,930 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.