NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1160 E 132nd Place Glenpool, OK 74033

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $231,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,175 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2012

Last sale price $107,900 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,310 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Security System Owned

About This Home

As of May 2012

3/2/2 with large open split floor plan. Brand new heat & air, hot water heater 1 yr. Nice Glenpool neighborhood. Qualifies for 100% financing Rural Development loan

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Borthick

Platinum Realty, LLC. License #144317 Listed on: 03/24/2012

Platinum Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenny Harmon

Keller Williams Realty Partner License #158380

Keller Williams Realty Partner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 6,555 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laminate Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,084

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

6,555 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 132nd and Elwood in Glenpool
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Glenpark resub North Glenn
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1175.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Glenpool
  • Junior High Dist: Glenpool - Sch Dist (13)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6555.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1084.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2012
Closed on
May 17, 2012
List Price
$108,900
Sold Price
$107,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.92%
Current Estimated Value
$216,046

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.09%
Original Mortgage
$110,102
Outstanding Balance
$76,171
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,875

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Hendricks Robert W and Hendricks Christine Linda
Bought by
Henderson James R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Westec Properties Inc
Bought by
Hendricks Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,339
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Waller Dennis J $108,000 Colonial Title Inc
Henderson James R $98,000 --
Hendricks Robert W $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Waller Dennis J $110,102
Previous Owner Henderson James R $98,500
Previous Owner Hendricks Robert W $77,339
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2012 05/17/12 Sold $107,900 -0.9% $92 / Sq Ft
03/24/2012 03/24/12 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2012 03/24/12 For Sale $108,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,887 $15,740 $1,800 $13,940
2024 $1,671 $14,991 $1,761 $13,230
2023 $1,671 $14,276 $1,742 $12,534
2022 $1,567 $13,597 $2,178 $11,419
2021 $1,515 $12,949 $2,074 $10,875
2020 $1,527 $12,949 $2,074 $10,875
2019 $1,537 $12,949 $2,074 $10,875
2018 $1,531 $12,949 $2,074 $10,875
2017 $1,498 $12,949 $2,074 $10,875
2016 $1,513 $12,949 $2,074 $10,875
2015 $1,505 $12,949 $2,074 $10,875
2014 $1,456 $12,949 $2,074 $10,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1209692

MLS Technology

APN: 85023-72-12-29235

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.