Estimated payment $687/month
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled home walking distance to Paris schools! This 3 bed, 1 bath home is ZERO DOWN eligible and move in ready! Open kitchen and living room, laundry hookups and all NEW windows, attic insullation, new water heater, waterproof luxery vinyl flooring, paint, new vinyl siding, new kitchen appliances, plumbing and electirical fixtures, vapor barrier, tons of ENERGY EFFICIENT LED lighting! Chain link fenced side yard, Metal roof, Nothing in this price range compares and priced to sell fast, call for your private showing today!!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Premier Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-747-1290 License #EB00067111 Listed on: 04/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $380
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,032 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Location
- Property is near schools
- City Lot
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- Paris Metes & Bounds 1 7 26 Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $10,457 | $1,080 | $9,377 |
| 2024 | $380 | $7,460 | $900 | $6,560 |
| 2023 | $368 | $7,460 | $900 | $6,560 |
| 2022 | $368 | $7,460 | $900 | $6,560 |
| 2021 | $348 | $7,460 | $900 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $311 | $7,460 | $900 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $311 | $5,870 | $600 | $5,270 |
| 2018 | $282 | $5,870 | $600 | $5,270 |
| 2017 | $282 | $5,870 | $600 | $5,270 |
| 2016 | $282 | $5,870 | $600 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,760 | $600 | $5,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,760 | $600 | $5,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,760 | $600 | $5,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $122,900 | +89.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -6.7% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -3.7% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $77,900 | -2.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $32,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
I am a full service real estate professional working in Central to Northern Arkansas. I am a Top Producing agent whose goal is to serve my clients with the knowledge, experience and professionalism needed to achieve their goals.
Dylan's Other Listings
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1342837
APN: 900-00081-000
- 502 N 10th St
- 914 E Chism St
- 716 N 7th St
- 722 E Chism St
- 714 E Chism St
- 615 E Short Mountain St
- 702 N 5th St
- 708 N 5th St
- 706 E Short Mountain St
- 514 E Short Mountain St
- 1716 E Wood St
- 306 N 5th St
- 707 E Walnut St
- 311 E Church St
- 112 N 5th St
- 108 N 5th St
- 403 E Main St
- 206 E Rosedale St
- 1701 N 5th St
- 105 S 7th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.