1160 Flanders Rd Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Flanders Rd, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $559,787, approximately $240 per square foot. 1160 Flanders Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Country Way Dev Inc
Bought by
Tiberio John and Tiberio Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,465
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiberio John | $331,465 | -- | |
| Tiberio John | $331,465 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiberio John | $310,529 | |
| Closed | Tiberio John | $331,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $321,800 | $50,800 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $210,200 | $44,200 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $210,200 | $44,200 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $210,200 | $44,200 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $210,200 | $44,200 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $210,200 | $44,200 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $6,772 | $210,300 | $44,200 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $196,200 | $44,200 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $196,200 | $44,200 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $6,121 | $196,200 | $44,200 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $6,121 | $196,200 | $44,200 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $6,300 | $221,300 | $54,700 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map