1160 Hillcrest Dr Garberville, CA 95542
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $566,876
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Hillcrest Dr, Garberville, CA 95542 and is currently estimated at $481,719. 1160 Hillcrest Dr is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $499,165 | $252,474 | $246,691 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $489,378 | $247,524 | $241,854 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $479,783 | $242,671 | $237,112 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $470,376 | $237,913 | $232,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map