1160 N Maple Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 N Maple Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $226,927, approximately $186 per square foot. 1160 N Maple Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Armstrong Jane A
Bought by
Farris James Ralph and Farris Janice R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Holley Mildred J
Bought by
Armstrong Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris James Ralph | $50,000 | Florida Professional Title I | |
| Armstrong Jane A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $120,507 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $109,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $99,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $90,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $82,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $110,004 | $16,500 | $93,504 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $86,247 | $15,500 | $70,747 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $56,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $51,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $46,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $42,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map