1160 N Washington Rd Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $401,692
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 N Washington Rd, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $369,173, approximately $236 per square foot. 1160 N Washington Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Stephen and Johnson Tammy
Bought by
Johnson Stephen C and Johnson Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen C | -- | Land Title | |
| Johnson Stephen C | -- | Land Title | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |