1160 Overlook Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $652,645
3
Beds
1
Bath
14,750
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Overlook Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $652,645, approximately $44 per square foot. 1160 Overlook Dr is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Big Bins Eagle Rivers Llc
Bought by
Dhc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Great North Storage Llc
Bought by
Big Bins Eagle River Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Dearborn Street Holdings Llc
Bought by
Great North Storage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhc Properties Llc | $570,000 | Cheryl A Wahlberg | |
| Big Bins Eagle River Llc | $580,000 | Landmark Title Kenosha | |
| Great North Storage Llc | $238,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $583,700 | $100,500 | $483,200 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $583,700 | $100,500 | $483,200 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $583,700 | $100,500 | $483,200 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $216 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $258,000 | $28,800 | $229,200 |
| 2013 | $2,236 | $270,500 | $28,500 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map