1160 S Fork Dr Sevierville, TN 37862
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $470,338
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 S Fork Dr, Sevierville, TN 37862 and is currently estimated at $412,669, approximately $223 per square foot. 1160 S Fork Dr is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Turcios Aleman Marco and Turcios Egla
Bought by
Jalisco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Choo Jeffrey A
Bought by
Calix Fuentes Egla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Pauline Householder
Bought by
Choo Jeffery A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalisco Llc | -- | Magnolia Title Agency Inc | |
| Calix Fuentes Egla L | $55,000 | -- | |
| Choo Jeffery A | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choo Jeffery A | $49,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Choo Jeffery A | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $60,100 | $10,450 | $49,650 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $60,100 | $10,450 | $49,650 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $60,100 | $10,450 | $49,650 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $60,100 | $10,450 | $49,650 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $60,100 | $10,450 | $49,650 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $48,300 | $10,450 | $37,850 |
| 2018 | $924 | $48,300 | $10,450 | $37,850 |
| 2017 | $246 | $10,450 | $10,450 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $10,450 | $10,450 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map