1160 Shuler Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,700 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Shuler Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $110,175, approximately $89 per square foot. 1160 Shuler Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Engel Donald E
Bought by
Smack Charles and Smack Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
10.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smack Charles | $56,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smack Charles | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $20,540 | $2,740 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $867 | $20,540 | $2,740 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $863 | $19,200 | $2,740 | $16,460 |
| 2022 | $722 | $14,480 | $2,740 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $633 | $13,980 | $2,740 | $11,240 |
| 2020 | $660 | $13,980 | $2,740 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $17,170 | $2,900 | $14,270 |
| 2018 | $798 | $17,170 | $2,900 | $14,270 |
| 2017 | $805 | $17,170 | $2,900 | $14,270 |
| 2016 | $842 | $15,810 | $2,900 | $12,910 |
| 2015 | $774 | $15,810 | $2,900 | $12,910 |
| 2014 | $789 | $15,810 | $2,900 | $12,910 |
| 2013 | $789 | $15,180 | $3,480 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map