1160 W 22nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 W 22nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $462,503, approximately $354 per square foot. 1160 W 22nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Evalyn M
Bought by
Bennett Evalyn M and Bennett Johnny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Evalyn M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $202,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $196,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $190,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $185,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $179,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $174,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $169,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $159,608 | $0 | $0 |