1160 Wrighton Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $999,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Wrighton Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $896,005, approximately $277 per square foot. 1160 Wrighton Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Dorr John L and Dorr Cheryl C
Bought by
Dorr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Dorr John L
Bought by
Dorr John L and Dorr Cheryl C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Dorr John L
Bought by
Dorr John L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorr Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dorr John L | -- | -- | |
| Dorr John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,077 | $749,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,077 | $714,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $679,200 | $383,800 | $295,400 |
| 2022 | $7,434 | $665,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $637,300 | $358,800 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $7,146 | $631,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,339 | $625,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $619,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $617,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $616,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $412,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map