11600 E 61st Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Little Blue Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 E 61st Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $263,871, approximately $226 per square foot. 11600 E 61st Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Morris Antonio
Bought by
Morris Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Santamaria Natalie
Bought by
Morris Antonio J and Morris Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,120
Outstanding Balance
$86,350
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Antonio J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Antonio J | $131,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $28,236 | $6,629 | $21,607 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $24,554 | $6,815 | $17,739 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $24,554 | $5,328 | $19,226 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $26,030 | $4,109 | $21,921 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $26,030 | $4,109 | $21,921 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $24,793 | $4,109 | $20,684 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $24,793 | $4,109 | $20,684 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $21,578 | $3,576 | $18,002 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $21,578 | $3,576 | $18,002 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $21,037 | $3,718 | $17,319 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $20,425 | $3,610 | $16,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map