NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11000 E 63rd St Raytown, MO 64133

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $170,888

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,068 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 26,163 Sq Ft lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2025

This 4-bedroom home sits on a spacious lot and is bursting with potential for the right buyer ready to roll up their sleeves. While she may be a bit rough around the edges and in need of some updating, the bones are solid and the layout offers plenty of room to grow.
With a little creativity and some elbow grease, this property could truly shine. Whether you're an investor looking for your next project, a handy homeowner ready to customize your dream space, or someone who sees the value in good square footage on a large lot — this is your opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Tittle

RE/MAX Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 816-703-8487 License #2018034131 Listed on: 04/18/2025

RE/MAX Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Chet Meierarend

RE/MAX Premier Properties License #1999031195

RE/MAX Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 26,163 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Elm Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-110-04-37-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,517

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1136
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Chris Tittle
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_59
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Premier Properties
  • List Office Phone: 816-365-3012
  • Living Area: 1450
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-703-8487
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 314
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26163
  • Parcel Number: 45-110-04-37-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Elm Estates
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3517
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Meierarend Harry C
Bought by
Harry C Meierarend Iii Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$145,222

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
List Price
$100,000
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.47%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harry C Meierarend Iii Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Meierarend Harry C $130,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold -- -- --
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 For Sale $100,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,517 $25,880 $5,911 $19,969
2024 $3,517 $38,986 $10,832 $28,154
2023 $3,493 $38,986 $6,156 $32,830
2022 $1,841 $19,570 $8,569 $11,001
2021 $1,847 $19,570 $8,569 $11,001
2020 $1,780 $18,672 $8,569 $10,103
2019 $1,770 $18,672 $8,569 $10,103
2018 $1,481 $16,179 $3,943 $12,236
2017 $1,435 $16,179 $3,943 $12,236
2016 $1,435 $15,774 $4,110 $11,664
2014 $1,410 $15,314 $3,990 $11,324
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2544418

Heartland MLS

APN: 45-110-04-37-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.