6140 Hunter St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6140 Hunter St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $226,464, approximately $176 per square foot. 6140 Hunter St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Cityscape Properties Llc
Bought by
Benchmark Properties V Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Declar Lanius Iv Ross Mcdonald
Bought by
Cityscape Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Lanius Ross Mcdonald
Bought by
Declar Lanius Iv Ross Mcdonald and Ross Mcdonald Lanius Iv Declaration Of T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benchmark Properties V Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cityscape Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Declar Lanius Iv Ross Mcdonald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $30,906 | $6,128 | $24,778 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $30,453 | $6,559 | $23,894 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $30,453 | $5,740 | $24,713 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $23,370 | $5,966 | $17,404 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $23,370 | $5,966 | $17,404 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $22,261 | $5,966 | $16,295 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $22,261 | $5,966 | $16,295 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $16,023 | $2,698 | $13,325 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $16,023 | $2,698 | $13,325 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $14,199 | $3,914 | $10,285 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $13,786 | $3,800 | $9,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map