11600 Explorer Dr Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $523,446 - $570,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 Explorer Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $551,362, approximately $205 per square foot. 11600 Explorer Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including W W Gordon Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Monacan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Getter Cara
Bought by
Le Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$173,849
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Barker Terrence R
Bought by
Shealy Cara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,600
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Main Street Homes
Bought by
Barker Terrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Daniel | $342,000 | -- | |
| Shealy Cara L | $334,500 | -- | |
| Barker Terrence | $239,163 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Terrence | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shealy Cara L | $267,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Terrence | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $502,700 | $72,000 | $430,700 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $468,300 | $67,000 | $401,300 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $450,100 | $65,000 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $402,100 | $62,000 | $340,100 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $352,100 | $60,000 | $292,100 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $352,100 | $60,000 | $292,100 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $341,500 | $60,000 | $281,500 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $327,900 | $60,000 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $307,500 | $60,000 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $298,200 | $60,000 | $238,200 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $286,300 | $60,000 | $226,300 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $282,700 | $60,000 | $222,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map