11600 Gothic Ave Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,169,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 Gothic Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $1,103,087, approximately $552 per square foot. 11600 Gothic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Godoy Pedro and Godoy Michelle I
Bought by
Vaitkevicius Rolandas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,768
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$777,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Godoy Pedro
Bought by
Godoy Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Godoy Michelle I
Bought by
Godoy Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Masingale Cathy M
Bought by
Godoy Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Jurado Michelle I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,777
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Schwartz Merrill B and Schwartz Beth M
Bought by
Merrill Lynch Credit Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Merrill Lynch Credit Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaitkevicius Rolandas | $675,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Godoy Pedro | -- | American Title Co | |
| Godoy Pedro | -- | American Title Co | |
| Godoy Pedro | $77,500 | American Title Co | |
| Jurado Michelle I | $169,000 | -- | |
| Merrill Lynch Credit Corp | $153,359 | -- | |
| Va | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaitkevicius Rolandas | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godoy Pedro | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godoy Pedro | $231,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurado Michelle I | $168,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,958 | $904,338 | $712,223 | $192,115 |
| 2024 | $10,958 | $886,607 | $698,258 | $188,349 |
| 2023 | $10,747 | $869,223 | $684,567 | $184,656 |
| 2022 | $10,249 | $852,181 | $671,145 | $181,036 |
| 2021 | $9,856 | $813,000 | $640,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $8,847 | $728,000 | $573,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $8,496 | $693,000 | $545,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $7,540 | $618,000 | $486,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $7,541 | $618,000 | $486,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $6,973 | $557,000 | $438,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map