Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,507,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11600 Road Rd, Sunol, CA 94586 and is currently estimated at $1,325,667, approximately $545 per square foot. 11600 Road Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunol Glen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Gronley Lawrence C and Gronley Marie A
Bought by
Gronley Lawrence C and Gronley Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronley Lawrence C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $329,480 | $3,675 | $332,805 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $322,883 | $3,603 | $326,280 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $323,415 | $3,532 | $319,883 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $310,074 | $3,463 | $313,611 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $303,858 | $3,395 | $307,463 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $307,671 | $3,360 | $304,311 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $301,639 | $3,294 | $298,345 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $295,727 | $3,230 | $292,497 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $289,928 | $3,166 | $286,762 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $284,244 | $3,104 | $281,140 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $279,976 | $3,058 | $276,918 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $274,492 | $2,998 | $271,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map