11601 Danforth Rd Chesterfield, VA 23838
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 Danforth Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838 and is currently estimated at $413,204, approximately $168 per square foot. 11601 Danforth Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Grange Hall Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Dobb David Scott
Bought by
Wilbert June and Shows Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Scott Dobb David
Bought by
Dobb David Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Wagoner James A
Bought by
Dobb Stuart R and Dobb Ann F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbert June | -- | -- | |
| Dobb David Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobb Stuart R | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $327,000 | $72,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $25 | $308,300 | $70,000 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $276,800 | $64,000 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $251,900 | $58,000 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $25 | $226,000 | $56,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $210,200 | $54,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $209,900 | $54,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $208,900 | $53,000 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $193,500 | $52,000 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $180,800 | $50,000 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $171,700 | $45,000 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map