11601 N Bancroft Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $907,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 N Bancroft Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $834,174, approximately $312 per square foot. 11601 N Bancroft Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Segerman Ray W and Segerman Anja L
Bought by
Segerman Ray W and Segerman Anja L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$8,879
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$825,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Segerman Ray W and Segerman Anja L
Bought by
Segerman Ray W and Segerman Anja L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Segerman Raymond and Segerman Anja
Bought by
Segerman Ray W and Segerman Anja L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Segerman Raymond and Segerman Anja L
Bought by
Segerman Ray W and Segerman Anja L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segerman Ray W | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Segerman Ray W | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Segerman Ray W | -- | -- | |
| Segerman Ray W | -- | -- | |
| Segerman Ray W | -- | -- | |
| Segerman Raymond | -- | First American Title | |
| Segerman Ray W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segerman Ray W | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $36,537 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $34,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $60,350 | $12,070 | $48,280 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $53,980 | $10,790 | $43,190 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $50,130 | $10,020 | $40,110 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $42,130 | $8,420 | $33,710 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $36,360 | $7,270 | $29,090 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $37,830 | $7,560 | $30,270 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $36,300 | $7,260 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $42,160 | $8,430 | $33,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map