11601 Stable Watch Ct Cincinnati, OH 45249
Sixteen Mile Stand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,360,725
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,880
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11601 Stable Watch Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $1,227,181, approximately $251 per square foot. 11601 Stable Watch Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Costello Dennis R and Costello Joan M
Bought by
Zhao Zhiyong and Lin Jie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Costello Dennis B and Costello Joan M
Bought by
State Of Ohio Department Of Transportati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Costello Dennis B and Costello Joan M
Bought by
Costello Dennis B and Costello Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Genadio Anthony and Genadio Anna
Bought by
Costello Dennis B and Costello Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Zhiyong | $615,000 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| State Of Ohio Department Of Transportati | $21,575 | Attorney | |
| Costello Dennis B | -- | None Available | |
| Costello Dennis B | $590,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhao Zhiyong | $461,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello Dennis B | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,754 | $374,206 | $50,456 | $323,750 |
| 2024 | $18,183 | $374,206 | $50,456 | $323,750 |
| 2023 | $18,085 | $374,206 | $50,456 | $323,750 |
| 2022 | $12,808 | $215,250 | $50,456 | $164,794 |
| 2021 | $12,552 | $215,250 | $50,456 | $164,794 |
| 2020 | $12,661 | $215,250 | $50,456 | $164,794 |
| 2019 | $15,793 | $267,015 | $50,456 | $216,559 |
| 2018 | $15,188 | $267,015 | $50,456 | $216,559 |
| 2017 | $14,233 | $267,015 | $50,456 | $216,559 |
| 2016 | $14,381 | $259,875 | $63,945 | $195,930 |
| 2015 | $12,899 | $259,875 | $63,945 | $195,930 |
| 2014 | $12,806 | $259,875 | $63,945 | $195,930 |
| 2013 | $12,331 | $243,065 | $67,312 | $175,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map