11604 Broad Oaks Dr Austin, TX 78759
Great Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $624,960
Studio
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11604 Broad Oaks Dr, Austin, TX 78759 and is currently estimated at $614,740, approximately $383 per square foot. 11604 Broad Oaks Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kathy Caraway Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Krohmer Josolyn N and Nelson Josolyn Joy
Bought by
Josolyn Joy Nelson Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Lansdale Sunny D
Bought by
Krohmer Josolyn N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,850
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josolyn Joy Nelson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Josolyn Joy Nelson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Krohmer Josolyn N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krohmer Josolyn N | $96,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $614,389 | $417,531 | $196,858 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $517,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,610 | $470,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,626 | $428,074 | $200,000 | $250,238 |
| 2020 | $8,786 | $389,158 | $200,000 | $189,158 |
| 2018 | $7,996 | $343,642 | $200,000 | $186,094 |
| 2017 | $7,406 | $312,402 | $120,000 | $238,706 |
| 2016 | $6,733 | $284,002 | $120,000 | $230,310 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $258,184 | $50,000 | $224,218 |
| 2014 | $5,153 | $225,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map