11604 Paramus Dr North Potomac, MD 20878
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,036,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11604 Paramus Dr, North Potomac, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $937,188, approximately $356 per square foot. 11604 Paramus Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Travilah Elementary, Robert Frost Middle School, and Thomas S. Wootton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Mayo Gabriel I and Rentz Linda S
Bought by
Mayo Gabriel I and Mayo Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,250
Outstanding Balance
$64,050
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$873,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1987
Bought by
Mayo Gabriel I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Gabriel I | -- | Attorney | |
| Mayo Gabriel I | $169,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo Gabriel I | $192,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $760,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $694,200 | $338,800 | $355,400 |
| 2023 | $8,716 | $660,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,621 | $625,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,107 | $591,600 | $322,700 | $268,900 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $586,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $581,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $575,900 | $322,700 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $563,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $550,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $538,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $522,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map