11605 John Parrish Cove Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11605 John Parrish Cove, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $505,734, approximately $204 per square foot. 11605 John Parrish Cove is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Compass Ph Llc
Bought by
Zurita Alfredo G and Zurita Maura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,055
Outstanding Balance
$273,670
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurita Alfredo G | $347,939 | Allegiant Title Professional |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zurita Alfredo G | $346,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |