11605 Westerham Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,049 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11605 Westerham Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $505,762, approximately $258 per square foot. 11605 Westerham Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Verde Ramon
Bought by
Verde Cristano Ramon Garcia and Cristano Ramon Garcia Verde Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Verde Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,095
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,095
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verde Cristano Ramon Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Verde Ramon | $246,500 | American Title Co | |
| Kyle Carter Homes Inc | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verde Ramon | $197,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $356,990 | $72,401 | $284,589 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $349,991 | $70,982 | $279,009 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $343,130 | $69,591 | $273,539 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $336,403 | $68,227 | $268,176 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $329,808 | $66,890 | $262,918 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $326,428 | $66,205 | $260,223 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $326,428 | $66,205 | $260,223 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $313,754 | $63,635 | $250,119 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $307,603 | $62,388 | $245,215 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $301,572 | $61,165 | $240,407 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $297,043 | $60,247 | $236,796 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $285,000 | $71,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map