11606 Bundle Rd Chesterfield, VA 23838
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11606 Bundle Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838 and is currently estimated at $531,795, approximately $235 per square foot. 11606 Bundle Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Matoaca Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Matoaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Bought by
Barton John T and Barton Edna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,538
Outstanding Balance
$18,672
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton John T | -- | -- | |
| Barton John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton John T | $50,538 | |
| Closed | Barton John T | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $445,700 | $140,600 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $361,787 | $75,787 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $330,803 | $71,603 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $285,898 | $66,998 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $262,801 | $64,801 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $258,209 | $65,109 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $299,600 | $117,400 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $239,530 | $60,530 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $232,073 | $59,273 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $224,553 | $58,253 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $217,550 | $57,650 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $211,355 | $57,155 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map