11606 Marber Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11606 Marber Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $166,306, approximately $173 per square foot. 11606 Marber Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $62,300 | $4,500 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $57,500 | $4,500 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $45,300 | $4,500 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $40,700 | $4,500 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $40,100 | $4,500 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $38,300 | $4,500 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $35,700 | $4,500 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $34,800 | $4,500 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $31,900 | $4,500 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map