11660 Marber Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11660 Marber Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $203,172, approximately $112 per square foot. 11660 Marber Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Vogellehner Gisela and Bogellehner Karl
Bought by
Blakely Brigitte G and Vogellehner Gisela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Schaefer Clayton and Schaefer Bernadette
Bought by
Schaefer Clayton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Bought by
Schaefer Clayton and Schaefer Bernadette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Moran Francis
Bought by
Moran, Francis & Phyllis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Brigitte G | -- | -- | |
| Schaefer Clayton | -- | -- | |
| Schaefer Clayton | $92,000 | -- | |
| Moran, Francis & Phyllis Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $77,900 | $4,500 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $666 | $72,000 | $4,500 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $636 | $62,600 | $4,500 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $606 | $56,800 | $4,500 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $42,500 | $4,500 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $42,000 | $4,500 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $40,300 | $4,500 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $38,500 | $4,500 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $617 | $37,500 | $4,500 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $612 | $34,500 | $4,500 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map