11607 Colerain Rd Cincinnati, OH 45252
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $776,027
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,983
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11607 Colerain Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45252 and is currently estimated at $753,507, approximately $189 per square foot. 11607 Colerain Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Marsh Larry L and Marsh Patti A
Bought by
Marsh Christopher R and Marsh Kerry E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,996
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$560,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1993
Sold by
Westprop Inc
Bought by
Marsh Larry L and Marsh Patti A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Christopher R | $415,000 | Attorney | |
| Marsh Larry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Christopher R | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,884 | $240,853 | $34,475 | $206,378 |
| 2023 | $12,959 | $240,853 | $34,475 | $206,378 |
| 2022 | $11,473 | $174,028 | $34,689 | $139,339 |
| 2021 | $11,392 | $174,028 | $34,689 | $139,339 |
| 2020 | $11,489 | $174,028 | $34,689 | $139,339 |
| 2019 | $11,616 | $164,178 | $32,725 | $131,453 |
| 2018 | $10,419 | $164,178 | $32,725 | $131,453 |
| 2017 | $9,882 | $164,178 | $32,725 | $131,453 |
| 2016 | $9,978 | $163,461 | $32,071 | $131,390 |
| 2015 | $10,062 | $163,461 | $32,071 | $131,390 |
| 2014 | $10,081 | $163,461 | $32,071 | $131,390 |
| 2013 | $9,790 | $166,796 | $32,725 | $134,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map