NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2022

Last sale price $304,240 $302 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,680 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Come see this fantastic home in sought after location. The impeccable kitchen has generous cabinet space, and modern appliances. Lighting, ceiling fans, and fixtures throughout, giving you luxurious amenities that make this home more comfortable. This home has a luxurious primary suite. Entertain on the covered back patio, perfect for barbecues. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clifford Tubbs

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA688589000 Listed on: 09/30/2022

Co-Listed By

Carissa Gardner-Bolton

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #SA550812000

Last Buyer's Agent

Riley Duffy

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA694388000

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $616

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 6,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Valley Vista Unit 3A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-56-224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$616

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

6,245 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 N, Cactus Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: opbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Subdivision Name: VALLEY VISTA UNIT 3A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 301.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shaw Butte School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6245.0
  • Parcel #: 149-56-224

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 616.0
  • Tax Book Number: 149.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 56.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2022
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$304,240
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,760
-3.42%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$304,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%
Original Mortgage
$289,028
Outstanding Balance
$280,016
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,350

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2022
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$304,240
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,760
-3.42%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,028
Outstanding Balance
$280,016
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Filippone Vali M
Bought by
Filippone Vali and Compton Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Morris Gelene K
Bought by
Filippone Vali M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,783
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tistoj Brian Emilio Ramir $304,240 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust $317,900 --
Filippone Vali -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Filippone Vali M $53,900 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tistoj Brian Emilio Ramir $289,028
Previous Owner Filippone Vali $195,000
Previous Owner Filippone Vali M $53,783
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold $304,240 -1.2% $302 / Sq Ft
10/23/2022 10/23/22 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $308,000 -2.2% $306 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $315,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $677 $6,077 -- --
2024 $638 $5,788 -- --
2023 $638 $20,820 $4,160 $16,660
2022 $616 $15,800 $3,160 $12,640
2021 $632 $14,180 $2,830 $11,350
2020 $615 $13,030 $2,600 $10,430
2019 $603 $11,220 $2,240 $8,980
2018 $586 $10,170 $2,030 $8,140
2017 $585 $8,450 $1,690 $6,760
2016 $574 $7,650 $1,530 $6,120
2015 $533 $6,860 $1,370 $5,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6471018

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 149-56-224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.