11608 Oneida Rd Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11608 Oneida Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $536,394, approximately $161 per square foot. 11608 Oneida Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Cypher Steven S and Cypher Darcy L
Bought by
Cypher Steven S and Steven S Cypher Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cypher Steven S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,913 | $272,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $168,600 | $18,300 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $168,600 | $18,300 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $158,967 | $168,600 | $18,300 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $158,967 | $168,600 | $18,300 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map