11609 Montague Ave Bakersfield, CA 93312
Estimated Value: $469,772 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11609 Montague Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $511,443, approximately $218 per square foot. 11609 Montague Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Duenas Jairo M and Duenas Isabel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,830
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chafin Mark W and Chafin Tamara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,743
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duenas Jairo M | $440,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Chafin Mark W | $184,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duenas Jairo M | $351,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Chafin Mark W | $174,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $271,653 | $36,921 | $234,732 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $266,328 | $36,198 | $230,130 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $261,107 | $35,489 | $225,618 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $255,989 | $34,794 | $221,195 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $250,970 | $34,112 | $216,858 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $248,398 | $33,763 | $214,635 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $248,398 | $33,763 | $214,635 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $238,753 | $32,452 | $206,301 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $234,072 | $31,816 | $202,256 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $229,484 | $31,193 | $198,291 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $226,038 | $30,725 | $195,313 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $221,612 | $30,124 | $191,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map