11609 Olympic Dr Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $486,007
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11609 Olympic Dr, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $468,002, approximately $330 per square foot. 11609 Olympic Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Evans Anna M
Bought by
Rivera Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,499
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Tammy L | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Tammy L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $373,200 | $127,400 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $355,600 | $120,800 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $352,700 | $118,900 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $313,900 | $105,200 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $284,000 | $94,700 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $265,900 | $91,200 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $261,600 | $89,300 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $251,100 | $88,500 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $243,000 | $86,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $231,100 | $82,000 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $227,900 | $81,400 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $217,700 | $77,300 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map