1161 Barks Rd E Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $183,152 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Barks Rd E, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $198,538, approximately $177 per square foot. 1161 Barks Rd E is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Pleasant Middle School, and Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Kneisley Cheryl
Bought by
Noble Amy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Amy | $165,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $54,010 | $10,470 | $43,540 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $43,300 | $9,690 | $33,610 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $43,300 | $9,690 | $33,610 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $43,300 | $9,690 | $33,610 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $32,900 | $7,630 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $32,900 | $7,630 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $32,900 | $7,630 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $769 | $30,090 | $8,010 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $771 | $30,090 | $8,010 | $22,080 |
| 2016 | $770 | $30,090 | $8,010 | $22,080 |
| 2015 | $771 | $29,280 | $7,630 | $21,650 |
| 2014 | $771 | $29,280 | $7,630 | $21,650 |
| 2012 | $787 | $28,610 | $5,700 | $22,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map