Seller's Agent in 2016
Cecilia Dravis
Better Properties N. Proctor
(253) 820-1709
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $658,000
Welcome to Applewood. Conveniently located close to freeways and downtown. Enjoy designer features throughout. This home features a huge living room which opens to the gourmet kitchen with a breakfast bar, maple cabinets with crown molding, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. This is our newest floor plan with a formal dining room and a third floor with a bedroom and bonus room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Properties N. Proctor License #79383 Listed on: 09/01/2015
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM842536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Nathan E | $298,719 | Attorneys Title Of Wa Inc | |
| Red Moon Development Inc | -- | Wfg Natl Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Nathan E | $290,030 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2016 01/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $578,600 | $177,900 | $400,700 |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $563,900 | $171,200 | $392,700 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $509,400 | $159,400 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $545,100 | $173,300 | $371,800 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $383,100 | $108,300 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $335,500 | $81,200 | $254,300 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $343,800 | $72,200 | $271,600 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $304,600 | $55,100 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cecilia Dravis
Better Properties N. Proctor
(253) 820-1709
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM842536
APN: 500503-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.