1161 E Montezuma Ave Unit 3 Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $307,128 - $354,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 E Montezuma Ave Unit 3, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $330,532, approximately $170 per square foot. 1161 E Montezuma Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Montezuma County with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrizzi Brenden | $215,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Alexander Kaytlyn M | $136,500 | Colorado Land Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrizzi Brenden | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Kaytlyn M | $120,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $20,103 | $2,229 | $17,874 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $12,548 | $1,103 | $11,445 |
| 2023 | $645 | $16,927 | $1,489 | $15,438 |
| 2022 | $640 | $13,268 | $1,489 | $11,779 |
| 2021 | $653 | $13,268 | $1,489 | $11,779 |
| 2020 | $535 | $11,281 | $1,489 | $9,792 |
| 2019 | $536 | $11,281 | $1,489 | $9,792 |
| 2018 | $630 | $9,890 | $1,350 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $627 | $9,890 | $1,350 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $635 | $11,050 | $1,490 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $583 | $160,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $11,050 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1181 E Montezuma Ave Unit 1
- 1118 E Main St
- 1010 E 2nd St
- 725 E 2nd St
- 726 E 3rd St
- 532 E Arbecam Ave
- 801 E 3rd St
- 1615 Rivera St
- TBD Sligo St
- 717 E 3rd St
- 609 E 2nd St
- 520 E 2nd St
- TBD N Sligo St
- 428 S Park Dr
- 402 S Park St
- 401 E Arbecam Ave
- 501 E 2nd St
- 137 and 141 N Madison
- 318 E Main St
- 506 Amanda Lee Ln
- 1161 E Montezuma Ave Unit 4
- 1161 E Montezuma Ave Unit 1
- 1161 E Montezuma Ave Unit 2
- 1161 E Montezuma Ave
- 1181 E Montezuma Ave Unit 2
- 1181 E Montezuma Ave Unit 8
- 1181 E Montezuma Ave Unit (5)
- 1181 E Montezuma Ave Unit 3
- 1181 E Montezuma Ave Unit 2
- 1181 E Montezuma Ave
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit 3
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit 2
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit (D-1)
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit (D-2)
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit (D-4)
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit 11
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit 14
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit 12
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit 4
- 1221 E Montezuma Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.