1161 Lime Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,916,000 - $3,156,496
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$2,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Lime Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,035,624, approximately $2,062 per square foot. 1161 Lime Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Bevalian Shahin
Bought by
Bevalian Parichehr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Parichehr Bevalian and Bevalian Shahin
Bought by
Bevalian Shahin and Bevalian Parichehr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Interest Rate
7.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevalian Parichehr | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bevalian Shahin | $128,500 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bevalian Parichehr | $399,200 | |
| Closed | Bevalian Shahin | $256,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,365 | $723,651 | $499,642 | $224,009 |
| 2024 | $8,365 | $709,463 | $489,846 | $219,617 |
| 2023 | $8,288 | $695,553 | $480,242 | $215,311 |
| 2022 | $8,159 | $681,916 | $470,826 | $211,090 |
| 2021 | $8,080 | $668,546 | $461,595 | $206,951 |
| 2020 | $7,978 | $661,691 | $456,862 | $204,829 |
| 2019 | $7,801 | $648,717 | $447,904 | $200,813 |
| 2018 | $7,646 | $635,998 | $439,122 | $196,876 |
| 2017 | $7,546 | $623,528 | $430,512 | $193,016 |
| 2016 | $7,252 | $611,303 | $422,071 | $189,232 |
| 2015 | $7,292 | $602,122 | $415,732 | $186,390 |
| 2014 | $7,148 | $590,328 | $407,589 | $182,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map