1161 N Verdugo Rd Unit C Glendale, CA 91206
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,420,030
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 N Verdugo Rd Unit C, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,376,508, approximately $1,720 per square foot. 1161 N Verdugo Rd Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Tufankjian Sarkis and Vassillian Alick
Bought by
Baghoomian Arbi and Baghoomian Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,392
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Rieger Paul and Rieger Bin Hong
Bought by
Tufankjian Sarkis and Vassilian Alick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$742,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Rieger Paul L and Rieger Bin Hong
Bought by
Rieger Paul and Rieger Bin Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,250
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Dela Vaux Dennis A and Delavaux Carole J
Bought by
Rieger Paul L and Rieger Bin Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,250
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baghoomian Arbi | $900,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tufankjian Sarkis | $927,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rieger Paul | -- | American Title | |
| Rieger Paul L | $327,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baghoomian Arbi | $645,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tufankjian Sarkis | $742,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rieger Paul L | $229,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,490 | $1,044,520 | $603,501 | $441,019 |
| 2024 | $11,490 | $1,024,040 | $591,668 | $432,372 |
| 2023 | $11,231 | $1,003,962 | $580,067 | $423,895 |
| 2022 | $11,037 | $984,278 | $568,694 | $415,584 |
| 2021 | $10,846 | $964,980 | $557,544 | $407,436 |
| 2019 | $10,434 | $936,360 | $541,008 | $395,352 |
| 2018 | $10,221 | $918,000 | $530,400 | $387,600 |
| 2016 | $10,592 | $960,000 | $912,400 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $8,918 | $810,000 | $769,800 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $8,374 | $750,000 | $712,800 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map