1161 Prescott Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Prescott Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $616,257, approximately $287 per square foot. 1161 Prescott Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Bogdanof Jeaneen Diane
Bought by
Jeaneen D Bogdanof 2025 Trust and Bogdanof
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Bogdanof Jim Alex
Bought by
Bogdanof Jeaneen Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Edmondson John R and Edmondson Judy A
Bought by
Bogdanof Jim Alex and Bogdanof Jeaneen Diane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeaneen D Bogdanof 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bogdanof Jeaneen Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bogdanof Jim Alex | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $389,363 | $116,807 | $272,556 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $374,245 | $112,272 | $261,973 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $366,908 | $110,071 | $256,837 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $359,714 | $107,913 | $251,801 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $356,027 | $106,807 | $249,220 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $349,047 | $104,713 | $244,334 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $342,204 | $102,660 | $239,544 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $335,496 | $100,648 | $234,848 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $328,919 | $98,675 | $230,244 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $323,979 | $97,193 | $226,786 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $317,634 | $95,290 | $222,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map