11611 White Oak Rd Dewitt, VA 23840
DeWitt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,478
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,569
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11611 White Oak Rd, Dewitt, VA 23840 and is currently priced at $871,478, approximately $190 per square foot. 11611 White Oak Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Dinwiddie Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Brian D and Johnson Sara S
Bought by
Johnson Krystal Dawn and Matlick Dale Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,577
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Krystal Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Krystal Dawn | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Krystal Dawn | $189,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Krystal Dawn | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $916,800 | $389,200 | $527,600 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $713,800 | $344,300 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $713,800 | $344,300 | $369,500 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $713,800 | $344,300 | $369,500 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $713,800 | $344,300 | $369,500 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $713,800 | $344,300 | $369,500 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $719,400 | $369,300 | $350,100 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $719,400 | $369,300 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $719,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map