Estimated Value: $124,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
654
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11611 Windswept Cir, Adams, NY 13605 and is currently estimated at $209,821, approximately $320 per square foot. 11611 Windswept Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Belleville Henderson Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Maas Helen
Bought by
Vrabel Michael D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrabel Michael D | -- | William Mcclusky |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $163,400 | $111,700 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $163,400 | $111,700 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $163,400 | $111,700 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $163,400 | $111,700 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $161,900 | $111,700 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $161,900 | $111,700 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $161,900 | $111,700 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $161,900 | $111,700 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $161,900 | $111,700 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $161,900 | $111,700 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,900 | $111,700 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,900 | $111,700 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map