11611 Woodbridge St Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $922,167 - $2,041,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$1,768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11611 Woodbridge St, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $1,638,542, approximately $1,767 per square foot. 11611 Woodbridge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Delcid Hector L
Bought by
Delcid Hector L and Delcid Del Cid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Khankan Nabil
Bought by
Pineda Erwin and Chatt Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcid Hector L | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Erwin | $68,601 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $188,097 | $186,545 | $1,552 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $184,410 | $182,888 | $1,522 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $180,795 | $179,302 | $1,493 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $177,251 | $175,787 | $1,464 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $173,777 | $172,341 | $1,436 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $171,996 | $170,574 | $1,422 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $168,625 | $167,230 | $1,395 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $165,319 | $163,951 | $1,368 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $158,902 | $157,586 | $1,316 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $156,516 | $155,219 | $1,297 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $153,451 | $152,179 | $1,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map