11612 Moen St Anaheim, CA 92804
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,050,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11612 Moen St, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $1,005,778, approximately $589 per square foot. 11612 Moen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Tang Editha N
Bought by
Editha Tang Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Tang Sean and Tang Editha N
Bought by
Tang Sean Nebiar and Sean Nebiar Tang Jr Living Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Tang Sean Nebiar and The Sean Nebiar Tang Jr Living
Bought by
Tang Sean and Tang Editha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Tang Sean Junior Nebiar
Bought by
The Sean Nebiar Tang Jr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Tang Sean and Tang Editha N
Bought by
Nebiar Tang Sean Junior
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Sean V and Tang Editha N
Bought by
Tang Sean and Tang Editha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Tang Sean and Tang Editha N
Bought by
Tang Sean and Tang Editha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Tang Sean and Tang Edita N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,333
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Igros Francisco G and Igros Brenda H
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Editha Tang Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tang Editha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tang Sean Nebiar | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tang Sean | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Sean Nebiar Tang Jr Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nebiar Tang Sean Junior | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Sean | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tang Sean | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tang Sean | $143,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $116,721 | Landsafe Title | |
| Va | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Sean | $249,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Sean | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Sean | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Sean | $143,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $280,434 | $159,113 | $121,321 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $274,936 | $155,993 | $118,943 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $269,546 | $152,935 | $116,611 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $264,261 | $149,936 | $114,325 |
| 2021 | $7,554 | $650,000 | $549,947 | $100,053 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $256,424 | $145,489 | $110,935 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $251,397 | $142,637 | $108,760 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $246,468 | $139,840 | $106,628 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $241,636 | $137,098 | $104,538 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $236,899 | $134,410 | $102,489 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $186,958 | $132,391 | $54,567 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $183,296 | $129,797 | $53,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map