11612 Nevada Ln Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $340,218
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11612 Nevada Ln, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $336,055, approximately $388 per square foot. 11612 Nevada Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Rohwer Brant L and Rohwer Kimberley M
Bought by
Denochez Maria Elida Orellana and Orellana Ricardo Antonio Pineda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,064
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Berlin Bob
Bought by
Rohwer Brant L and Rohwer Kimberly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Roppe Leland J and Roppe Danyce J
Bought by
Berlin Bob D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
Bought by
Roppe Leland and Roppe Danyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denochez Maria Elida Orellana | $175,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Rohwer Brant L | $185,000 | -- | |
| Berlin Bob D | $158,000 | -- | |
| Roppe Leland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denochez Maria Elida Orellana | $171,800 | |
| Closed | Roppe Leland | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,692 | $319,500 | $103,000 | $216,500 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $313,200 | $93,000 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $291,000 | $91,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $245,000 | $80,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $229,000 | $71,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $218,000 | $73,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $205,000 | $66,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $171,000 | $45,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $161,000 | $50,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $152,000 | $41,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $41,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map