11612 Wilhide Rd Thurmont, MD 21788
Lewistown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $433,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11612 Wilhide Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $386,857, approximately $368 per square foot. 11612 Wilhide Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Primary School, Thurmont Elementary School, and Thurmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $265,800 | $130,000 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $248,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $212,700 | $115,000 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $210,900 | $115,000 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $210,900 | $115,000 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map