11761 Angleberger Rd Thurmont, MD 21788
Lewistown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,881 - $536,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11761 Angleberger Rd, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $453,720, approximately $302 per square foot. 11761 Angleberger Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lewistown Elementary School, Thurmont Middle School, and Catoctin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Erik T and Lewis Amy B
Bought by
Jamieson Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Sold by
Becker Quinn H and Becker Gladys R
Bought by
Lewis Stanley T and Lewis Erik T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Richard D | $212,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Stanley T | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Stanley T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $291,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $264,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $237,700 | $78,500 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $236,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $233,800 | $78,500 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $218,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $202,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map