11614 Starbottle Ct Gold River, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11614 Starbottle Ct, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $662,351, approximately $312 per square foot. 11614 Starbottle Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Young Burt Carl and Young Margaret Ann
Bought by
Young Burt Carl and Young Margaret Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Burt Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Young Burt Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $304,055 | $76,544 | $227,511 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $298,094 | $75,044 | $223,050 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $292,250 | $73,573 | $218,677 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $286,521 | $72,131 | $214,390 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $280,904 | $70,717 | $210,187 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $278,024 | $69,992 | $208,032 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $272,573 | $68,620 | $203,953 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $267,229 | $67,275 | $199,954 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $261,990 | $65,956 | $196,034 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $256,854 | $64,663 | $192,191 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $252,997 | $63,692 | $189,305 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $248,042 | $62,445 | $185,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map