11615 Falconhill Dr Whittier, CA 90604
East Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,277,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11615 Falconhill Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $1,065,439, approximately $486 per square foot. 11615 Falconhill Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadow Green Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Diaz Maxine T
Bought by
Maxine T Diaz Family Trust and Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Murdock Stephen L and Diaz Maxine T
Bought by
Diaz Maxine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxine T Diaz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Maxine T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Maxine T | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $443,591 | $211,122 | $232,469 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $434,894 | $206,983 | $227,911 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $426,368 | $202,925 | $223,443 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $418,009 | $198,947 | $219,062 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $409,814 | $195,047 | $214,767 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $397,661 | $189,263 | $208,398 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $389,864 | $185,552 | $204,312 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $374,727 | $178,348 | $196,379 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $369,100 | $175,670 | $193,430 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $361,870 | $172,229 | $189,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map