11616 28th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98445
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,904
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11616 28th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $782,029, approximately $269 per square foot. 11616 28th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Doyle Eileen L
Bought by
Stillwell Kenneth R and Stillwell Lorraine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,960
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Doyle Neal A
Bought by
Doyle Eileen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwell Kenneth R | $169,949 | -- | |
| Doyle Eileen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stillwell Kenneth R | $135,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,476 | $787,100 | $318,400 | $468,700 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $774,700 | $310,100 | $464,600 |
| 2023 | $8,476 | $721,900 | $301,300 | $420,600 |
| 2022 | $8,008 | $764,500 | $330,500 | $434,000 |
| 2021 | $7,081 | $535,000 | $225,200 | $309,800 |
| 2019 | $6,379 | $494,800 | $198,900 | $295,900 |
| 2018 | $7,294 | $490,600 | $196,100 | $294,500 |
| 2017 | $6,762 | $428,100 | $155,600 | $272,500 |
| 2016 | $5,828 | $339,200 | $126,100 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $5,341 | $309,400 | $108,900 | $200,500 |
| 2013 | $5,341 | $279,800 | $101,200 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map